Here are some sample 62-193 exam questions. 62-193 dumps is really great to pass exam. It contains 62-193 practice test braindumps Q&A.

An effective 62-193 exam questions preparation and grip over the entire course contents are definitely required to pass out your Microsoft Certification exam. 62-193 dumps here are reliable, comprehensive and up to the standards having 62-193 exam questions verified by Professional Experts. Our 62-193 dumps compose of 62-193 exam questions and 62-193 practice test, come in two formats i.e. in PDF file format and Online practice test software.

By using this online test engine mode you can practice 62-193 questions answers easily for the actual Microsoft 62-193 exam. You can download and try the free 62-193 dumps demo before buying exam 62-193 PDF file from Testmayor. Our excellent 62-193 exam questions dumps is a guarantee to your success in Microsoft certification exam.

Get 62-193 exam questions dumps and pass exam in first attempt.


62-193 Exam Questions | You are requested to write the proposal

Question: 18

You are requested to write the proposal to qualify for the sponsorship. Which statement best describes the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goal that is met by implementing the new ICT resources? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. The new ICT resources help the teachers design activities that enable the students to become collaborative, problem-solving learners.
B. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to update their ICT skills and to meet the professional development objectives.
C. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create virtual activities that can be self-administered by the students without any teacher involvement.
D. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create problem-solving activities that the students can perform in a virtual environment.

Answer: A

62-193 Exam Questions | You want to explain how the planned ICT

Question: 17

You want to explain how the planned ICT changes will most benefit your own productivity? Which benefit should you refer to? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. You will be able to access professional development resources.
B. You will be able to communicate with the parents more often.
C. You will be able to produce better lesson plans.
D. You will be able to use online tools for formative assessments.

Answer: C

62-193 Exam Questions | Certain teachers at the school question

Question: 16

Certain teachers at the school question the value of using video conferencing for the project. What is the most important benefit of video conferencing as it is being used in this project? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Video conferencing provides an opportunity to use a new technology.
B. Video conferencing provides an opportunity for group collaboration.
C. Video conferencing provides an authentic conversation about the problem.
D. Video conferencing provides a reliable way to gather scientific information.

Answer: B

62-193 Exam Questions | You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective

Question: 15

You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective persuasive writing lesson. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Use the Internet to find a complete, ready-made lesson to use with the students.
B. Use the Internet to find teaching resources to discuss with the students.
C. Use spell check software to improve your lesson plan.
D. Scan sections of the class textbook to use as reference.

Answer: A

62-193 Exam Questions | In addition to learning about symmetry

Question: 14

In addition to learning about symmetry, how else should the students benefit from using ICT during the second mathematics lesson? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. ICT will teach them data entry skills.
B. ICT will teach them computer programming skills.
C. ICT will help them develop presentation skills.
D. ICT will help them develop collaboration skills.

Answer: D

62-193 Exam Questions | One of your students has poor hearing

Question : 13

One of your students has poor hearing. You want to ensure that the student has the opportunity to interact with the farmer during the video-conference. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. After the video-conference, have the other students explain the key points of the conference to the student.
B. Before the video-conference, have the student submit questions in writing.
C. Manipulate the seating arrangement.
D. Record the audio portion of the video-conference for further listening.

Answer: C

62-193 Exam Questions | You want to improve the students’ research

Question : 12

You want to improve the students’ research skills by using ICT resources. The solution must help meet the school’s organizational goals. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Tell the students to search for information on the Internet.
B. Give the students a list of Internet links to sites about acid rain.
C. Give the students printed Web pages about acid rain.
D. Work with the students to create a list of search terms.

Answer: D

62-193 Exam Questions | You want to track and manage

Question : 11

You want to track and manage student’s performance data. Which type of application should you use? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. desktop publishing
B. presentation
C. spreadsheet
D. word processing

Answer: C

62-193 Exam Questions | You plan to ask the students to use a

Question: 10

You plan to ask the students to use a search engine during the persuasive writing lesson. Which instructions or advice should you provide to the students? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Search for organizations that use persuasive writing.
B. Use a variety of search engines.
C. Use a variety of Web browsers.
D. The first search result will contain the information you seek.

Answer: A

62-193 Exam Questions | You want to address the ICT Competency

Question: 9

You want to address the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goals by using the school’s limited ICT resources. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Ask the students to use their computers at home.
B. Have the students work in collaborative groups.
C. Ask the students to use their mobile devices.
D. Have the more confident students use the computers while the other students observe them.

Answer: B