Here are some sample 70-410 exam questions. 70-410 dumps is really great to pass exam. It contains 70-410 practice test braindumps Q&A.

An effective 70-410 exam questions preparation and grip over the entire course contents are definitely required to pass out your Microsoft Certification exam. 70-410 dumps here are reliable, comprehensive and up to the standards having 70-410 exam questions verified by Professional Experts. Our 70-410 dumps compose of 70-410 exam questions and 70-410 practice test, come in two formats i.e. in PDF file format and Online practice test software.

By using this online test engine mode you can practice 70-410 questions answers easily for the actual Microsoft 70-410 exam. You can download and try the free 70-410 dumps demo before buying exam 70-410 PDF file from Testmayor. Our excellent 70-410 exam questions dumps is a guarantee to your success in Microsoft certification exam.

Get 70-410 exam questions dumps and pass exam in first attempt.


70-410 Practice Test Questions | Your network contains an…

Questions: 14

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 that is linked to the domain.GP1 contains a software restriction policy that blocks an application named App1.

You have a workgroup computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.A local Group Policy on Computer1 contains an application control policy that allows App1.

You join Computer1 to the domain.

You need to prevent App1 from running on Computer1.

What should you do?

A. FromComputer1, run gpupdate /force.
B. From Group Policy Management, add an application control policy to GP1.
C. From Group Policy Management, enable the Enforced option on GP1.
D. In the local Group Policy of Computer1, configure a software restriction policy.

Answer: B

For Download Complete File of Microsoft 70-410 Dumps

 

70-410 Test Questions | Your network contains an Active…

Questions : 13

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computer accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named AllComputers. Client computers run either windows 7 or Windows 8.

You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1.

You link GP1 to the AllComputers OU.

You need to ensure that GP1 applies only to computers that have more than 8 GB of memory.

What should you configure?

A. The Security settings of GP1
B. The Block Inheritance option for AllComputers
C. The Security settings of AllComputers
D. The WMI filter for GP1

Answer: D

70-410 | Your network contains an Active Directory forest…

Question: 12

Your network contains an Active Directory forest that contains three domains. A group named Group1 is configured as a domain local distribution group in the forest root domain. You plan to grant Group1 read-only access to a shared folder named Share1. Share1 is located in a child domain. You need to ensure that the members of Group1 can access Share1. What should you do first?

A. Convert Group1 to a global distribution group.
B. Convert Group1 to a universal security group.
C. Convert Group1 to a universal distribution group.
D. Convert Group1 to a domain local security group

Answer: B

70-410 | Your network contains a server named Server…

Question: 11

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is located on the same subnet as all of the client computers. A network technician reports that he receives a “Request timed out” error message when he attempts to use the ping utility to connect to Server1 from his client computer. The network technician confirms that he can access resources on Server1 from his client computer. You need to configure Windows Firewall with Advanced Security on Server1 to allow the ping utility to connect. Which rule should you enable?

A. File and Printer Sharing (Echo Request – ICMPv4-In)
B. Network Discovery (WSD-In)
C. File and Printer Sharing (NB-Session-In)
D. Network Discovery (SSDP-In)

Answer: A

70-410 | You have a server named Server1…

Question: 10

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You add a 4-TB disk named Disk 5 to Server1. You need to ensure that you can create a 3-TB volume on Disk 5. What should you do?

A. Create a storage pool.
B. Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
C. Create a VHD, and then attach the VHD.
D. Convert the disk to a GPT disk.

Answer: D

70-410 | Your network contains two servers named…

Question: 9

Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to install the Remote Desktop Services server role on Server2 remotely from Server1. Which tool should you use?

A. The dsadd.exe command
B. The Server Manager console
C. The Remote Desktop Gateway Manager console
D. The Install-RemoteAccess cmdlet

Answer: B

70-410 | Your network contains an Active….

Question: 8

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. On a server named Core1, you perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You join Core1 to the adatum.com domain. You need to ensure that you can use Event Viewer on Server1 to view the event logs on Core1. What should you do on Core1?

A. Run the Disable NetFirewallRule cmdlet.
B. Install Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).
C. Install Windows Management Framework.
D. Run the Enable-Com + Network Access Firewall Rule.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Information regarding IPsec policy changes, etc. can be found in the Event Viewer. Thus you need to enable the NetFirewallRule command. This will allow you to view the event logs.

70-410|Your network contains an Active Directory domain

Question: 6

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a security template named Template1 by using the Security Templates snap-in. You need to apply Template1 to Server2.
Which tool should you use?

A. Authorization Manager
B. Local Security Policy
C. Certificate Templates
D. System Configuration

Answer: B

You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2

Question: 5

You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role installed. You need to create an IPv6 reservation for Server2. Which two values should you obtain from Server2? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. the hardware ID
B. the DHCPv6 unique identifier
C. the DHCPv6 identity association ID
D. the SMSBIOS GUID
E. the MAC address

Answer: B,C

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

The Add-DhcpServerv6Reservation cmdlet reserves a specified IPv6 address for the client identified by the specified Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) v6 unique identifier (ID) (DUID) and identity association ID (IAID).

How should you configure Service1?

Question: 4

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server 2012. You create a group Manged Service Account named gservice1. You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account. How should you configure Service1?

A. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter.
B. From Windows PowerShell,run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter
C. From Windows PowerShell,run Set-Service and specify the -StartupType parameter
D. From Services Console configure the General settings

Answer: A