Practical of 70-341 free practice test materials and Q&A for Microsoft certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-341 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-341 Study Guide Questions:

Q97. DRAG DROP 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can access their mailbox by using IMAP4. 

The solution must meet the following requirements: 

The users must be able to download their email messages from multiple devices. 

The users must be able to look up their SMTP server from Outlook Web App. 

All IMAP4 connections must be audited. 

What should you recommend? To answer drag the appropriate recommendation to the correct requirement. Each recommendation may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q98. You need to install and configure anti-spam and antimalware filtering. Which servers should you install the anti-spam agents and enable the anti-spam and antimalware filtering? (Choose two) 

A. You should install the anti-spam agents on the Client Access Servers only. 

B. You should install the anti-spam agents on the Mailbox servers only. 

C. You should install the anti-spam agents on the Client Access Servers and the Mailbox Servers. 

D. You should enable antimalware filtering on the Client Access Servers only. 

E. You should enable antimalware filtering on the Mailbox servers only. 

F. You enable antimalware filtering on the Client Access Servers and the Mailbox Servers. 

Answer: B,E 


Q99. Your company has four offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains nine servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


A user named User1 is in a distribution group named D_Sales. The mailbox of User1 is in a database that is active on MBX4 and is configured to use MBX5 as an expansion server. 

You need to ensure that email sent to D_Sales from the Internet is received by CAS1, and then routed from MBX1 to MBX4. 

What should you do? 

A. Configure Site1 as a hub site. 

B. Modify the expansion server setting of D_Sales. 

C. Modify the SubmissionServerOverrideList list on MBX1. 

D. Configure Site3 as a hub site. 

Answer: D 


Q100. HOTSPOT 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains three moderated distribution groups named DG1, DG2, and DG3. DG3 is a member of DG2. 

You need to exclude from moderation the email messages sent from the members of DG3 to the members of DG1. The solution must maintain moderation for the email messages sent from all other users. 

What command should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area,) 



Answer: 



Q101. Topic 1, Fabrikam, Inc

Overview

Fabrikam, Inc., is a pharmaceutical company located in Europe. The company has 5,000 users. The company is finalizing plans to deploy an Exchange Server 2013 organization.

The company has offices in Paris and Amsterdam.

Existing Environment

Active Directory Environment

The network contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. An Active Directory site exists for each office.

Network Infrastructure

The roles and location of each server are configured as shown in the following table.


Client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8 and have Microsoft Office 2010 installed.

The Paris office uses the 192.168.1.0/24 IP range. The Amsterdam office uses the 192.168.2.0/24 IP range.

The offices connect to each other by using a high-speed, low-latency WAN link. Each office has a 10-Mbps connection to the Internet.

Planned Exchange Infrastructure

The company plans to deploy five servers that run Exchange Server. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.


The company plans to have mailbox databases replicated in database availability groups (DAGs). The mailbox databases and DAGs will be configured as shown in the following table.


DAG1 will use FS1 as a file share witness. DAG2 will use FS3 as a file share witness.

You plan to create the following networks on each DAG:

A dedicated replication network named DAGNET1

A MAPI network named DAGNET2

All replication traffic will run on DAGNET1. All client connections will run on DAGNET2.

Client connections must never occur on DAGNET1. Replication traffic must only occur on DAGNET2 if DAGNET1 is unavailable.

Each Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox server will be configured to have two network adapters.

The following two mailbox databases will not be replicated as part of the DAGs:

A mailbox database named AccountingDB that is hosted on EX1

A mailbox database named TempStaffDB that is hosted on EX4

EDGE1 will have an Edge Subscription configured, with both EX1 and EX2 as targets.

Requirements

Planned Changes

An external consultant reviews the Exchange Server 2013 deployment plan and identifies the following areas of concern:

The DAGs will not be monitored.

Multiple Edge Transport servers are required to prevent the potential for a single point of failure.

Technical Requirements

Fabrikam must meet the following technical requirements:

Email must be evaluated for SPAM before the email enters the internal network.

Production system patching must minimize downtime to achieve the highest possible service to users.

Users must be able to use the Exchange Control Panel to autonomously join and disjoin their department's distribution lists.

Users must be able to access all Internet-facing Exchange Server services by using the names of mail.fabrikam.com and autodiscover.fabrikam.com.

The company establishes a partnership with another company named A. Datum Corporation. A. Datum uses the SMTP suffix adatum.com for all email addresses.

Fabrikam plans to exchange sensitive information with A. Datum and requires that the email messages sent between the two companies be encrypted. The solution must use Domain Security.

Users in the research and development (R&D) department must be able to view only the mailboxes of the users in their department from Microsoft Outlook. The users in all of the other departments must be prevented from viewing the mailboxes of the R&D users from Outlook.

Administrators plan to produce HTML reports that contain information about recent status changes to the mailbox databases.

Fabrikam is evaluating whether to abort its plan to implement an Exchange Server 2010

Edge Transport server and to implement a Client Access server in the Paris office instead.

The Client Access server will have anti-spam agents installed.

You are testing the planned implementation of Domain Security. 

You discover that users fail to exchange domain-secured email messages. 

You open the Exchange Management Shell and discover the output shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 

You need to ensure that users can exchange email messages by using Domain Security. 

Which two parameters should you modify by using the Set-SendConnector cmdlet? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. tlsauthlevel 

B. requiretls 

C. ignorestarttls 

D. tlsdomain 

E. domainsecureenabled 

F. smarthostauthmechanism 

Answer: B,E 


Regenerate 70-341 core solutions of microsoft exchange server 2013:

Q102. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains mailboxes for multiple companies. 

You need to segment the address lists in the organization per company. 

What should you assign to the users of each company? 

A. Address book policies (ABPs) 

B. Address lists 

C. Global Address Lists (GALs) 

D. Email address policies 

Answer: A 


Q103. HOTSPOT

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two distribution groups named Groupl and Group2. 

You need to prevent the members of Groupl and Group2 from communicating with each other by using email, unless the email messages contain the string Press Release in the subject. 

Users whose email messages are rejected must receive a non-delivery report (NDR) that contains a status code of 5.7.3. 

Which command should you run? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.) 


Answer: 



Q104. DRAG DROP 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers named EX1 and EX2. 

EX1 and EX2 are the members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains a database named DB1. DB1 is active on EX1. 

You deploy a new Exchange Server 2013 server named Ex3. 

You add EX3 as a member of DAG1. 

You need to add a copy of DB1 to EX3 by using an offline copy of the database. 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



Q105. Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Montreal and New York. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a Mailbox server and a Client Access server in each site. 

The users in the New York site report that the offline address book (OAB) is not updated after an extended WAN outage between the sites. 

The Montreal site contains the OAB generation server. 

You need to ensure that the New York site users download the OAB from a server in the New York site. 

Which two cmdlets should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Set-Mailbox 

B. New-OfflineAddressBook 

C. New-Mailbox 

D. New-OabVirtualDirectory 

E. Set-OfflineAddressBook 

Answer: A,C 


Q106. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named adatum.com. You deploy a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. You plan to install eight additional servers that have exchange Server 2013 installed. You are a member of the Organization Management role group. You hire a temporary Exchange administrator named Temp1. 

The company’s security policy states that all external consultants must have the minimum number of required permissions on the network. 

You need to ensure that Temp1 can install a server named Server5. The solution must meet the requirements of the security policy. 

Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Run setup and specify the /newprovisionedserver:Server5 parameter. 

B. Add Temp1 to the Delegated Setup management role group. 

C. Add Temp1 to the Exchange Server role group. 

D. Create a new management role and a new role assignment policy. 

E. Run setup and specify the /roles:temp1 parameter 

Answer: A,B 


Verified 70-341 exam vce:

Q107. You need to ensure that if a volume fails on EX2 again, a mailbox database copy is recreated automatically on a different volume. 

Which command should you run? 

A. Set-MailboxDatabase 

B. Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy 

C. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup 

D. Set-MailboxAutoRcplyConfigu ration 

Answer: C 


Q108. You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issue of email messages not being received on the Internet. 

What should you include in the solution? 

A. Modify the CNAME record. 

B. Add an MX record. 

C. Modify the TXT record. 

D. Add a pointer (PTR) record. 

Answer: D 


Q109. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You plan to deploy Exchange ActiveSync for mobile devices. Each mobile device will be authenticated by using certificates issued by an internal certification authority (CA). 

You need to configure the organization to authenticate the mobile devices by using the certificates. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager on each Client Access server, configure the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory to require client certificates. 

B. From Exchange Admin Center, configure the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory to require client certificates. 

C. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager on each Client Access server, enable Active Directory Client Certificate Authentication. 

D. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager on each Mailbox server, enable Active Directory Client Certificate Authentication. 

Answer: B,C 


Q110. CORRECT TEXT

You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirement for message recovery. 

Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.) 


Answer: 

Pending 


Q111. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers named EX1 

and EX2. 

EX1 and EX2 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 

contains four mailbox databases. All databases are active on EX1 and replicate to EX2. 

You start an unplanned maintenance on EX1 and shut down EX1. 

You discover that the databases do not mount on EX2. 

You restart EX1 and the databases mount automatically on EX1. 

You need to identify what prevents the databases from switching over successfully to EX2. 

Which cmdlet should you run? 

A. Test-ServiceHealth 

B. Test-OutlookConnectivity 

C. Get-AvailabilityReportOutage 

D. Test-ReplicationHealth 

Answer: D 


Q112. DRAG DROP 

Your company plans to deploy an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and child.contoso.com. The forest contains one Active Directory site. 

To contoso.com, you plan to deploy two servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed. To child.contoso.com, you plan to deploy two servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed. 

To the contoso.com domain, you deploy a new member server named Server1 that runs 

Windows Server 2012. 

You need to prepare the forest for the planned deployment of Exchange Server 2013. 

Which three commands should you run from Server1? 

To answer, move the three appropriate commands from the list of commands to the answer 

area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: